0900
-
0930
0930
-
1000
1000
-
1030
1030
-
1100
1100
-
1130
1130
-
1200
1200
-
1230
1230
-
1300
1300
-
1330
1330
-
1400
1400
-
1430
1430
-
1500
1500
-
1530
1530
-
1600
1600
-
1630
1630
-
1700
1700
-
1730
1730
-
1800
1800
-
1830
Mon
RM101
KD102
KD103
KD101
CS335
CS251
CS698O
CS433
CS663
CS641
CS687
CS727
CS422
CS656
CS776
CS775
Tue
RM101
KD102
KD103
KD101
CS687
CS727
ESO207
CS644
CS648
CS698P
CS645
CS681
CS315
CS773
CS785
Wed
RM101
KD102
KD103
KD101
CS335
ESO207
CS698O
CS433
CS220
CS698H
CS636
CS645
CS698P
CS422
CS776
CS656
CS775
Thu
RM101
KD102
KD103
KD101
CS628
CS663
CS641
CS220
CS698H
CS636
CS648
CS644
CS773
CS785
Fri
RM101
KD102
KD103
KD101
CS335
CS641
CS663
ESO207
CS220
CS698H
CS636
CS433
CS698O
CS681
CS315


Course CodeCreditsTime SlotClassroomCourse NameInstructorInstructor Mail
CS2203-0-3-0 (12)WThF 11:00-12:00RM101Computer Organisation Indranil Saha

isaha

CS2510-0-3-0 (03)M 10:00-11:00RM101Computing Laboratory - I Arnab Bhattacharya

arnabb

CS3153-0-0-0 (9)TuF 15:30-17:00KD101Principles of Database Systems Medha Atre

atrem

CS3353-0-3-0 (12)MWF 09:00-10:00RM101Compiler Design Amey Karkare

karkare

CS4223-0-0-0 (9)MW 15:30-17:00RM101Computer Architecture Mainak Chaudhuri

mainakc

CS4333-0-0-0 (9)MW 10:00-11:00
F 12:00-13:00
KD102Parallel Programming Ajai Jain

ajain

CS6283-0-0-0 (9)Th 09:00-10:00RM101Computer Systems Security Sandeep Kumar Shukla

sandeeps

CS6363-0-0-0 (9)WThF 11:00-12:00KD102Analysis of Concurrent Programs Subhajit Roy

subhajit

CS6413-0-0-0 (9)ThF 10:00-11:00
M 11:00-12:00
KD101Modern Cryptology Manindra Agrawal

manindra

CS6443-0-0-0 (9)Tu 10:30-12:00
Th 12:00-13:30
KD103Finite Automata on Infinite Inputs Anil Seth

seth

CS6453-0-0-0 (9)TuW 12:00-13:30KD102Topics in Design and Analysis of Algorithms Sanjeev Saxena

ssax

CS6483-0-0-0 (9)Tu 10:30-12:00
Th 12:00-13:30
KD101Randomized Algorithms Surender Baswana

sbaswana

CS6563-0-0-0 (9)MW 17:00-18:30KD102Algorithmic Game Theory Sunil Simon

simon

CS6633-0-0-0 (9)ThF 10:00-11:00
M 11:00-12:00
KD103Computational Geometry Shashank K. Mehta

skmehta

CS6813-0-0-0 (9)TuF 12:00-13:30KD103Computational Algebra and Number Theory Nitin Saxena

nitin

CS6873-0-0-0 (9)Tu 09:00-10:30
M 12:00-13:30
KD102Algorithmic Information Theory Satyadev Nandakumar

satyadev

CS698H3-0-0-0 (9)WThF 11:00-12:00KD103Human Centered Computing Nisheeth Srivastava

nsrivast

CS698O3-0-0-0 (9)MW 10:00-11:00
F 12:00-13:00
KD101Visual Recognition Vinay P. Namboodiri

vinaypn

CS698P3-0-0-0-9TuW 12:00-13:30KD101Applications of Markov Chains in Combinatorial Optimization and in Evolutionary Dynamics Somenath Biswas

sb

CS7273-0-0-0 (9)Tu 09:00-10:30
M 12:00-13:30
KD101Topics in Internet Technologies T. V. Prabhakar

tvp

CS7733-0-0-0-9TuTh 17:00-18:30KD101Online Learning and Optimization Purushottam Kar

purushot

CS7753-0-0-0 (9)MW 17:00-18:30KD101Bayesian Machine Learning Piyush Rai

piyush

CS7763-0-0-0 (9)MW 17:00-18:30RM101Deep Learning for Computer Vision Gaurav Sharma

grv

CS7853-0-0-0 (9)TuTh 17:00-18:30RM101Multiagent Systems: Games, Algorithms, Evolution Harish Karnick

hk

ESC1013-1-3-0 (14)-Introduction to Computing Rajat Mittal

rmittal

ESO2073-0-0-0 (9)TuWF 10:00-11:00RM101Data Structures Raghunath Tewari

rtewari