Home > Teaching > Course Timetable (Previous Sem.)

Previous SEM Timetable

0800
-
0830
0830
-
0900
0900
-
0930
0930
-
1000
1000
-
1030
1030
-
1100
1100
-
1130
1130
-
1200
1200
-
1230
1230
-
1300
1300
-
1330
1330
-
1400
1400
-
1430
1430
-
1500
1500
-
1530
1530
-
1600
1600
-
1630
1630
-
1700
1700
-
1730
1730
-
1800
1800
-
1830
1830
-
1900
Mon
-
-
-
CS340
CS640
CS345
ESO207
CS685
CS201
CS663
CS711
CS637
CS350
CS779
CS771
Tue
-
-
-
CS330
CS300
CS639
CS203b
Invited seminars
Wed
-
-
-
CS738
CS747
CS610
CS690
CS622
Thu
-
-
-
Faculty meetings
Fri
-
-
-
ESC101
ESC101 (T)
*T_ are temporary classroom names. Classroom for these courses will be alloted later. *LC? ⇒ Lecture Hall Complex(LHC), *L ⇒ Lab, *CC-L ⇒ Computer Center Lab.


Course CodeCreditsTime SlotClassroomCourse NameInstructorInstructor Mail
CS2013-0-0-0 (9)M 12:00-13:00-Mathematics for Computer Science - IManindra Agrawal
manindra

CS203b3-0-0-0 (5)Tu 12:00-13:00-Mathematics for Computer Science - IIIRajat Mittal
rmittal

CS3000-0-2-0 (2)Tu 10:00-11:00-Computer Science and Engineering Communication SkillsSandeep Kumar Shukla
sandeeps

CS3303-0-3-0 (12)Tu 08:00-09:00-Operating SystemsDebadatta Mishra
deba

CS3403-0-0-0 (9)M 08:00-09:00-Theory of ComputationSunil Simon
simon

CS3453-0-0-0 (9)M 09:00-10:00-Algorithms IISurender Baswana
sbaswana

CS3503-0-0-0 (9)M 15:30-16:30-Principles of Programming LanguagesSatyadev Nandakumar
satyadev

CS3953-0-0-0 (4)-Undergraduate Project - I (UGP-1)Anil Seth
seth

CS3963-0-0-0 (9)-Undergraduate Project - II (UGP-2)Anil Seth
seth

CS4980-0-9-0 (9)-Undergraduate Project - III (UGP-3)Anil Seth
seth

CS4990-0-9-0 (9)-Undergraduate Project - IV (UGP-4)Anil Seth
seth

CS6103-0-0-0 (9)W 10:30-11:30-Programming for PerformanceSwarnendu Biswas
swarnendu

CS6223-0-0-0 (9)W 15:30-16:30-Advanced Computer ArchitectureMainak Chaudhuri
mainakc

CS6373-0-0-0 (9)M 14:00-15:00-Embedded and Cyber-Physical SystemsIndranil Saha
isaha

CS6393-0-0-0 (9)Tu 12:00-13:00-Program Analysis, Verification and TestingSubhajit Roy
subhajit

CS6403-0-0-0 (9)M 09:00-10:00-Computational ComplexityRaghunath Tewari
rtewari

CS6633-0-0-0 (9)M 12:00-13:00-Computational GeometrySanjeev Saxena
ssax

CS6853-0-0-0 (9)M 10:30-11:30-Data MiningArnab Bhattacharya
arnabb

CS6903-0-0-0 (9)W 10:30-11:30-Computational GenomicsHamim Zafar
hamim

CS6970-0-9-0 (9)-Special Topics in Computer ScienceSatyadev Nandakumar
satyadev

CS699-M.Tech. ThesisSatyadev Nandakumar
satyadev

CS7113-0-0-0 (9)M 14:00-15:00-Introduction to Game Theory and Mechanism DesignSwaprava Nath
swaprava

CS7383-0-0-0 (9)W 09:00-10:00-Advanced Compiler OptimizationsAmey Karkare
karkare

CS7473-0-0-0 (9)W 10:30-11:30-Randomized Methods in Computational ComplexityNitin Saxena
nitin

CS7713-0-0-0 (9)M 18:00-19:00-Introduction to Machine LearningPiyush Rai
piyush

CS7793-0-0-0 (9)M 15:30-16:30-Statistical Natural Language ProcessingAshutosh Modi
ashutoshm

CS7970-0-9-0 (9)-Special Advance Topics in Computer ScienceSatyadev Nandakumar
satyadev

CS799-PhD ThesisSatyadev Nandakumar
satyadev

CS899-M.S. ThesisSatyadev Nandakumar
satyadev

ESC1013-1-3-0 (14)F 10:00-11:00-Fundamentals of ComputingAmey Karkare
karkare

ESC101 (T)F 11:00-12:00-Fundamentals of Computing (Tutorial)Amey Karkare
karkare

ESO2073-0-3-0 (12)M 10:00-11:00-Data Structures and AlgorithmsAnil Seth
seth

--T 16:00-17:30-Invited seminars--

--Th 15:30-17:00-Faculty meetings-
-


 

| Course | Course Timetable (Prev. SEM) | Course Timetable | Course Timetable (Next SEM) | Mid-Semester Exams schedule | End-Semester Exams schedule