Home > Teaching > Course Timetable (Current Sem.)

Current SEM Timetable

0800
-
0830
0830
-
0900
0900
-
0930
0930
-
1000
1000
-
1030
1030
-
1100
1100
-
1130
1130
-
1200
1200
-
1230
1230
-
1300
1300
-
1330
1330
-
1400
1400
-
1430
1430
-
1500
1500
-
1530
1530
-
1600
1600
-
1630
1630
-
1700
1700
-
1730
1730
-
1800
1800
-
1830
Mon
-
-
-
-
CS202/3
CS335
CS698C
ESC101
CS698V
CS425
CS641
CS636
CS687
Tue
-
-
-
-
ESO207
CS253
CS648
CS315
CS628
CS659
CS779
CS682
CS633
CS786
CS698X
Wed
-
-
-
-
CS202/3
CS335
CS698C
CS253
ESO207
CS220
CS647
ESC101
CS628
CS315
CS659
CS698V
CS425
CS641
CS687
CS636
Thu
-
-
-
-
CS647
CS220
CS648
CS698X
Fri
-
-
-
-
CS202/3
CS335
ESO207
CS253
CS220
CS647
CS698C
ESC101
CS779
CS682
CS786
CS633
*T_ are temporary classroom names. Classroom for these courses will be alloted later. *LC? ⇒ Lecture Hall Complex(LHC), *L ⇒ Lab, *CC-L ⇒ Computer Center Lab.


Course CodeCreditsTime SlotClassroomCourse NameInstructorInstructor Mail
CS202/33-0-0-0 (05)MWF 08:00-08:55-Mathematics for Computer Science - II/IIISunil Simon
Nitin Saxena
simon
nitin
CS2203-0-3-0 (12)WThF 11:00-11:55-Computer OrganisationMainak Chaudhuri
mainakc

CS2533-0-3-0 (12)TuWF 10:00-10:55-Software Development and OperationsSubhajit Roy
subhajit

CS3153-0-0-0 (9)TuW 12:00-13:15-Principles of Database SystemsArnab Bhattacharya
arnabb

CS3353-0-3-0 (12)MWF 09:00-09:55-Compiler DesignAmey Karkare
karkare

CS3950-0-4-0 (4)-Undergraduate Project - I (UGP-1)Anil Seth
seth

CS3960-0-9-0 (9)-Undergraduate Project - II (UGP-2)Anil Seth
seth

CS4253-0-0-0 (9)MW 14:00-15:15-Computer NetworksSwaprava Nath
swaprava

CS4980-0-9-0 (09)-Undergraduate Project - III (UGP-3)Anil Seth
seth

CS4990-0-9-0 (09)-Undergraduate Project - IV (UGP-4)Anil Seth
seth

CS6283-0-0-0 (9)TuW 12:00-13:15-Computer Systems SecuritySandeep Kumar Shukla
sandeeps

CS6333-0-0-0 (9)TuF 15:35-16:50-Parallel ComputingPreeti Malakar
pmalakar

CS6363-0-0-0 (9)MW 17:10-18:25-Analysis of Concurrent ProgramsSwarnendu Biswas
swarnendu

CS6413-0-0-0 (9)MW 15:35-16:50-Modern CryptologyManindra Agrawal
manindra

CS6473-0-0-0 (9)WThF 11:00-11:55-Advanced Topics in Algorithms and Data StructuresSanjeev Saxena
ssax

CS6483-0-0-0 (9)Tu 10:35-11:50
Th 12:00-13:15
-Randomized AlgorithmsSurender Baswana
sbaswana

CS6593-0-0-0 (09)TuW 12:00-13:15-Autonomous Cyber-physical SystemsIndranil Saha
isaha

CS6823-0-0-0 (9)TuF 15:35-16:50-Quantum ComputingRajat Mittal
rmittal

CS6873-0-0-0 (9)MW 17:10-18:25-Algorithmic Information TheorySatyadev Nandakumar
satyadev

CS6970-0-9-0 (09)-MTech Independent StudySatyadev Nandakumar
satyadev

CS698C3-0-0-0 (9)MW 10:00-10:55
F 12:00-12:55
-Sketching and Sampling For Big Data AnalysisSumit Ganguly
sganguly

CS698V3-0-0-0 (9)MW 14:00-15:15-Introduction to Lambda Calculus, Types and ModelsAnil Seth
seth

CS698X3-0-0-0 (9)TuTh 17:10-18:25-Topics in Probabilistic Modeling and InferencePiyush Rai
piyush

CS699-M.Tech. ThesisSatyadev Nandakumar
satyadev

CS7793‐0‐0‐0 (09)TuF 14:00-15:15-Statistical Natural Language ProcessingAshutosh Modi
ashutoshm

CS7863-0-0-0 (9)TuF 15:35-16:50-Computational Cognitive ScienceNisheeth Srivastava
nsrivast

CS7970-0-9-0 (09)-PhD Independent StudySatyadev Nandakumar
satyadev

CS799-PhD ThesisSatyadev Nandakumar
satyadev

CS899-M.S. ThesisSatyadev Nandakumar
satyadev

ESC1013-1-3-0 (14)MWF 12:00-12:55-Fundamentals of ComputingDebadatta Mishra
deba

ESO2073-0-3-0 (12)TuWF 10:00-10:55-Data Structures and AlgorithmsRaghunath Tewari
rtewari

 

| Course | Course Timetable (Prev. SEM) | Course Timetable | Course Timetable (Next SEM) | Mid-Semester Exams schedule | End-Semester Exams schedule