0800
-
0830
0830
-
0900
0900
-
0930
0930
-
1000
1000
-
1030
1030
-
1100
1100
-
1130
1130
-
1200
1200
-
1230
1230
-
1300
1300
-
1330
1330
-
1400
1400
-
1430
1430
-
1500
1500
-
1530
1530
-
1600
1600
-
1630
1630
-
1700
1700
-
1730
1730
-
1800
1800
-
1830
1830
-
1900
1900
-
1930
Mon
RM101
KD102
KD101
KD103
L16
L20
RM301
KD306(L)
KD214(L)
CS340
CS345
CS350
CS601
ESO207
CS640
CS698O
CS698Y
ESC101
CS201
CS682
CS686
CS425
CS252
CS252
CS601
Tue
RM101
KD102
KD101
KD103
L16
L20
RM301
KD306(L)
KD214(L)
CS330
CS340
CS300
CS673
CS698W
CS202/3
CS772
Wed
RM101
KD102
KD101
KD103
L16
L20
RM301
KD306(L)
KD214(L)
CS330
CS345
CS698Z#
CS698Z#
CS698D
ESO207
CS632
CS647
ESC101
CS202/3
CS698W
CS252
CS252
CS698F
CS738
CS652
CS771
Thu
RM101
KD102
KD101
KD103
L16
L20
RM301
KD306(L)
KD214(L)
CS330
CS252
CS350
CS601
CS673
CS698O
CS698Y
CS640
CS201
CS686
CS682
CS425
CS772
Fri
RM101
KD102
KD101
KD103
L16
L20
RM301
KD306(L)
KD214(L)
CS340
CS345
CS698Z#
CS698Z#
CS698D
ESO207
CS632
CS647
ESC101
CS698W
CS202/3
CS673
CS698F
CS738
CS201
CS652
CS771
*L ⇒ Lab.
#Instructor will tell the students which day of the class will be in KD102 and which days at KD309.


Course CodeCreditsTime SlotClassroomCourse NameInstructorInstructor Mail
CS2013-0-0-0 (9)MTh 12:00-13:00
F 17:00-18:00
RM101Mathematics for Computer Science - I Harish Karnick

hk

CS202TuWF 12:00-13:00RM101Mathematics for Computer Science - II Sunil Simon

simon

CS2033-0-0-0 (05)TuWF 12:00-13:00RM101Mathematics for Computer Science - III Manindra Agrawal

manindra

CS2521-0-3-0 (6)Th 09:00-10:00
MW 14:00-17:00
RM101
KD214,309(L)
Computing Laboratory - II Sandeep Kumar Shukla

sandeeps

CS3000-0-2-0 (2)Tu 10:00-12:00RM301Computer Science and Engineering Communication Skills Rajat Mittal
Nitin Saxena
rmittal
nitin
CS3303-0-3-0 (12)TuWTh 08:00-09:00RM101Operating Systems Mainak Chaudhuri

mainakc

CS3403-0-0-0 (9)MF 08:00-09:00
Tu 09:00-10:00
RM101Theory of Computation Raghunath Tewari

rtewari

CS3453-0-0-0 (9)MWF 09:00-10:00RM101Algorithms II Surender Baswana

sbaswana

CS3503-0-0-0 (9)MTh 09:00-10:30KD102Principles of Programming Languages Anil Seth

seth

CS4253-0-0-0 (9)MTh 14:00-15:30RM101Computer Networks Dheeraj Sanghi

dheeraj

CS6013-0-0-0 (9)MTh 09:00-10:30
M 17:15-18:15
KD101
KD101
Mathematics for Computer Science Somenath Biswas

sb

CS632WF 10:30-12:00KD103Topics in Distributed Systems Ratan K Ghosh

rkg

CS6403-0-0-0 (9)MTh 10:30-12:00KD102Computational Complexity Nitin Saxena

nitin

CS6473-0-0-0 (9)WF 10:30-12:00KD102Advanced Topics in Algorithms and Data Structures Sanjeev Saxena

ssax

CS652WF 17:00-18:30KD102Computer Aided Verification Indranil Saha

isaha

CS673TuF 12:00-12:50
Th 10:30-11:20
KD103
RM101
Machine Translation Ajai Jain

ajain

CS682MTh 12:00-13:30KD103Quantum Computing Rajat Mittal

rmittal

CS6863-0-0-0 (9)MTh 12:00-13:30KD102Data Driven Program Analysis Subhajit Roy
Arnab Bhattacharya
subhajit
arnabb
CS698D3-0-0-0 (9)WF 09:00-10:30KD101Topics in Data Compression Satyadev Nandakumar

satyadev

CS698F3-0-0-0 (9)WF 15:30-17:00KD101Advanced Data Management Medha Atre

atrem

CS698O3-0-0-0 (9)MTh 10:30-12:00KD101Visual Recognition Vinay P. Namboodiri

vinaypn

CS698W3-0-0-0 (9)TuF 12:00-13:00
W 14:00-15:00
KD102Topics in Game Theory and Collective Choice Swaprava Nath

swaprava

CS698Y3-0-0-0 (9)MTh 10:30-12:00KD103Modern Memory Systems Biswabandan Panda

biswap

CS698Z#3-0-0-0 (9)WF 09:00-10:30
WF 09:00-10:30
KD102
KD306(L)
Linux Kernel Programming Debadatta Mishra

deba

CS699-M.Tech. Thesis Sumit Ganguly

sganguly

CS738WF 15:30-17:00KD102Advanced Compiler Optimizations Amey Karkare

karkare

CS7713-0-0-0 (9)WF 18:00-19:30L16Introduction to Machine Learning Purushottam Kar

purushot

CS772TuTh 18:00-19:30RM101Probablistic Machine Learning Piyush Rai

piyush

CS799-PhD Thesis Sumit Ganguly

sganguly

CS899-M.S. Thesis Sumit Ganguly

sganguly

ESC1013-1-3-0 (14)MWF 12:00-13:00L20Introduction to Computing Nisheeth Srivastava

nsrivast

ESO2073-0-0-0 (9)MWF 10:00-11:00L16Data Structures Sumit Ganguly

sganguly