Home > Teaching > Course Timetable (Next Sem.)

Next SEM Timetable

0800
-
0830
0830
-
0900
0900
-
0930
0930
-
1000
1000
-
1030
1030
-
1100
1100
-
1130
1130
-
1200
1200
-
1230
1230
-
1300
1300
-
1330
1330
-
1400
1400
-
1430
1430
-
1500
1500
-
1530
1530
-
1600
1600
-
1630
1630
-
1700
1700
-
1730
1730
-
1800
1800
-
1830
1830
-
1900
1900
-
1930
Mon
RM101
-
-
KD101
KD102
L20
-
CS687
CS738
CS202/3
CS335
CS798G
CS776
CS777
CS614
CS220 (L)
CS798E
CS772
Tue
RM101
-
-
KD101
KD102
L20
-
CS776
CS253
ESO207
CS648
CS315
CS425
CS779
CS640
CS688
CS798A
ESO207 (L)
CS633
CS641
Wed
RM101
-
-
KD101
KD102
L20
-
CS687
CS738
CS202/3
CS335
CS798G
CS253
ESO207
CS798F
CS423
CS220
CS779
CS640
CS425
CS777
CS614
CS220 (L)
CS798E
CS771
Thu
RM101
-
-
KD101
KD102
L20
-
CS798F
CS423
CS220
CS648
CS315
CS687
CS738
ESO207 (L)
CS772
Fri
RM101
-
-
KD101
KD102
L20
-
CS202/3
CS335
CS798G
ESO207
CS253
CS423
CS798F
CS220
CS688
CS798A
CS633
CS641
CS771
*T_ are temporary classroom names. Classroom for these courses will be alloted later. *LC? ⇒ Lecture Hall Complex(LHC), *L ⇒ Lab, *CC-L ⇒ Computer Center Lab.


Course CodeCreditsTime SlotClassroomCourse NameInstructorInstructor Mail
CS202/33-0-0-0 (05)MWF 08:00-08:50RM101Mathematics for Computer Science - II/IIISunil Simon
Rajat Mittal
simon
rmittal
CS2203-0-3-0 (12)WThF 11:00-11:50RM101Computer OrganisationUrbi Chatterjee
urbic

CS220 (L)3-0-3-0 (12)MW 14:00-17:00-Computer Organisation (Lab)Urbi Chatterjee
urbic

CS2533-0-3-0 (12)TuWF 10:00-10:50-Software Development and Operations
(This course will be offered in flip mode)
Indranil Saha
isaha

CS3153-0-0-0 (9)Tu 10:35-11:50
Th 12:00-13:15
-Principles of Database SystemsArnab Bhattacharya
arnabb

CS3353-0-3-0 (12)MWF 09:00-09:50RM101Compiler DesignSwarnendu Biswas
swarnendu

CS3950-0-4-0 (4)-Undergraduate Project - I (UGP-1)Subhajit Roy
subhajit

CS3960-0-9-0 (9)-Undergraduate Project - II (UGP-2)Subhajit Roy
subhajit

CS4233-0-0-0 (9)WThF 11:00-11:50KD101Multi-core and Multiprocessor ArchitectureMainak Chaudhuri
mainakc

CS4253-0-0-0 (9)TuW 12:00-13:15RM101Computer NetworksAmitangshu Pal
amitangshu

CS4980-0-9-0 (9)-Undergraduate Project - III (UGP-3)Subhajit Roy
subhajit

CS4990-0-9-0 (9)-Undergraduate Project - IV (UGP-4)Subhajit Roy
subhajit

CS6143-0-0-0 (9)MW 14:00-15:15RM101Linux Kernel ProgrammingDebadatta Mishra
deba

CS6333-0-0-0 (9)TuF 15:35-16:50KD101Parallel ComputingPreeti Malakar
pmalakar

CS6403-0-0-0 (9)TuW 12:00-13:15KD102Computational ComplexityRaghunath Tewari
rtewari

CS6413-0-0-0 (9)TuF 15:35-16:50L20Modern CryptologyManindra Agrawal
manindra

CS6483-0-0-0 (9)Tu 10:35-11:50
Th 12:00-13:15
KD101Randomized AlgorithmsSurender Baswana
sbaswana

CS6873-0-0-0 (9)MW 08:00-08:50
Th 14:00-14:50
KD101Algorithmic Information TheorySatyadev Nandakumar
satyadev

CS6883-0-0-0 (09)TuF 14:00-15:15KD102Computational Arithmetic-Geometry and ApplicationsNitin Saxena
nitin

CS6970-0-9-0 (9)-MTech Independent StudySatyadev Nandakumar
satyadev

CS699-M.Tech. ThesisSatyadev Nandakumar
satyadev

CS7383-0-0-0 (09)MW 08:00-08:50
Th 14:00-14:50
KD102Advanced Compiler OptimizationsAmey Karkare
karkare

CS7713-0-0-0 (9)WF 18:00-19:15L20Introduction to Machine Learning
(This course will be offered in flip mode)
Purushottam Kar
purushot

CS7723-0-0-0 (9)MTh 18:00-19:15KD101Probabilistic Machine LearningPiyush Rai
piyush

CS7763-0-0-0 (9)Tu 09:00-10:15
M 12:00-13:15
KD101Deep Learning for Computer VisionPriyanka Bagade
pbagade

CS7773-0-0-0-9MW 14:00-15:15KD102Topics in Learning TheorySutanu Gayen
sutanu

CS7793‐0‐0‐0 (09)TuW 12:00-13:15KD101Statistical Natural Language ProcessingAshutosh Modi
ashutoshm

CS7970-0-9-0 (9)-PhD Independent StudySatyadev Nandakumar
satyadev

CS798A3-0-0-0 (09)TuF 14:00-15:15KD101Design for SecurityDebapriya Basu Roy
dbroy

CS798E3-0-0-0 (9)MW 15:35-16:50RM101Big Data Visual AnalyticsSoumya Dutta
soumyad

CS798F3-0-0-0 (09)WThF 11:00-11:50KD102Introduction to Probability for Computer ScienceSumit Ganguly
sganguly

CS798G3-0-0-0 (09)MWF 09:00-09:50KD102Analysis of Unconventional ProgramsSubhajit Roy
subhajit

CS799-PhD ThesisSatyadev Nandakumar
satyadev

CS899-M.S. ThesisSatyadev Nandakumar
satyadev

ESC111/23-1-3-0 (14)-Fundamentals of Computing - I/II
(This course will be offered in flip mode)
Sandeep Kumar Shukla
sandeeps

ESO2073-0-3-0 (12)TuWF 10:00-10:50RM101Data Structures and AlgorithmsSanjeev Saxena
ssax

ESO207 (L)3-0-3-0 (12)TuTh 14:00-17:00-Data Structures and Algorithms (Lab)Sanjeev Saxena
ssax

 

| Course | Course Timetable (Next SEM) | Course Timetable | Course Timetable (Next SEM) | Mid-Semester Exams schedule | End-Semester Exams schedule