Home > Teaching > Course Timetable (Next Sem.)

Next SEM Timetable

0800
-
0830
0830
-
0900
0900
-
0930
0930
-
1000
1000
-
1030
1030
-
1100
1100
-
1130
1130
-
1200
1200
-
1230
1230
-
1300
1300
-
1330
1330
-
1400
1400
-
1430
1430
-
1500
1500
-
1530
1530
-
1600
1600
-
1630
1630
-
1700
1700
-
1730
1730
-
1800
1800
-
1830
Mon
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
LC?
CS335
CS687
CS720
CS455
CS251
CS698C
ESC101
CS422
CS315
CS638
CS628
CS682
CS636
CS698X
CS641
CS425
Tue
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
LC?
CS786
CS315
CS422
ESO207
CS634
CS640
CS656
CS748
CS698H
CS633
CS730
CS731
CS783
Wed
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
LC?
CS335
CS687
CS455
CS698C
ESO207
CS720
CS742
CS220
ESC101
CS748
CS628
CS638
CS682
CS636
CS698X
CS641
CS425
Thu
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
LC?
CS786
CS742
CS220
CS656
CS634
CS640
CS731
CS783
Fri
T1
T2
T3
T4
T5
LC?
CS786
CS335
CS687
ESO207
CS742
CS220
CS698C
ESC101
CS720
CS455
CS633
CS698H
CS730
*T_ are temporary classroom names. Classroom for these courses will be alloted later. *LC? ⇒ Lecture Hall Complex(LHC), *L ⇒ Lab, *CC-L ⇒ Computer Center Lab.


Course CodeCreditsTime SlotClassroomCourse NameInstructorInstructor Mail
CS2203-0-3-0 (12)WThF 11:00-12:00T1Computer Organisation Mainak Chaudhuri
mainakc

CS2511-0-3-0 (6)M 10:00-11:00T1Computing Laboratory - I Subhajit Roy
subhajit

CS3153-0-0-0 (9)Tu 09:00-10:15
M 12:00-13:15
T2Principles of Database Systems Arnab Bhattacharya
arnabb

CS3353-0-3-0 (12)MWF 09:00-09:50T1Compiler Design Amey Karkare
karkare

CS4223-0-0-0 (9)Tu 09:00-10:15
M 12:00-13:15
T3Computer Architecture Biswabandan Panda
biswap

CS4253-0-0-0 (9)MW 17:10-18:25T1Computer Networks Dheeraj Sanghi
dheeraj

CS4553-0-0-0 (9)MW 10:00-10:50
F 12:00-12:50
T2Software Engineering T. V. Prabhakar
tvp

CS6283-0-0-0 (9)MW 14:00-15:15T1Computer Systems Security Pramod Subramanyan
spramod

CS6333-0-0-0 (9)TuF 14:00-15:15T1Parallel Computing Preeti Malakar
pmalakar

CS6343-0-0-0 (9)Tu 10:35-11:50
Th 12:00-13:15
T2Mobile Computing Ratan K Ghosh
rkg

CS6363-0-0-0 (9)MW 15:35-16:50T1Analysis of Concurrent Programs Swarnendu Biswas
swarnendu

CS6383-0-0-0 (9)MW 14:00-15:15T2Formal Methods in Robotics and Automation Indranil Saha
isaha

CS6403-0-0-0 (9)Tu 10:35-11:50
Th 12:00-13:15
T3Computational Complexity Raghunath Tewari
rtewari

CS6413-0-0-0 (9)MW 17:10-18:25T2Modern Cryptology Manindra Agrawal
manindra

CS6563-0-0-0 (9)Tu 10:35-11:50
Th 12:00-13:15
T3Algorithmic Game Theory Sunil Simon
simon

CS6823-0-0-0 (9)MW 15:35-16:50T2Quantum Computing Rajat Mittal
rmittal

CS6873-0-0-0 (9)MWF 09:00-10:15T3Algorithmic Information Theory Satyadev Nandakumar
satyadev

CS698C3-0-0-0 (9)MW 10:00-10:50
F 12:00-12:50
T4Sketching and Sampling For Big Data Analysis Sumit Ganguly
sganguly

CS698H3-0-0-0 (9)TuF 14:00-15:15T2Topics in Homotopy Type Theory Anil Seth
seth

CS698X3-0-0-0 (9)MW 17:10-18:25T3Topics in Probabilistic Modeling and Inference Piyush Rai
piyush

CS699-M.Tech. Thesis Anil Seth
Sumit Ganguly
seth
sganguly
CS7203-0-0-0 (9)MW 10:00-10:50
F 12:00-12:50
T5VLSI Testing and Fault-Tolerance Ajai Jain
ajain

CS7303-0-0-0 (9)TuF 15:35-16:50T1Topics in Operating Systems Debadatta Mishra
deba

CS7313-0-0-0 (9)TuTh 17:10-18:25T1Blockchain Technology and Application Sandeep Kumar Shukla
sandeeps

CS7423-0-0-0 (9)WThF 11:00-11:50T2Parallel Complexity and Sub-Logarithmic Time Algorithms Sanjeev Saxena
ssax

CS7483-0-0-0 (9)TuW 12:00-13:15T1Arithmetic Circuit Complexity Nitin Saxena
nitin

CS7833-0-0-0 (9)TuTh 17:10-18:25T2Visual Recognition Vinay P. Namboodiri
vinaypn

CS7863-0-0-0 (9)TuThF 08:00-08:50T1Computational Cognitive Science Nisheeth Srivastava
nsrivast

CS799-PhD Thesis Sumit Ganguly
sganguly

ESC1013-1-3-0 (14)MWF 12:00-12:50LC?Introduction to Computing Swaprava Nath
swaprava

ESO2073-0-3-0 (12)TuWF 10:00-10:50T1Data Structures and Algorithms Shashank K. Mehta
skmehta

 

| Course | Course Timetable (Next SEM) | Course Timetable | Course Timetable (Next SEM) | Mid-Semester Exams schedule | End-Semester Exams schedule