Committees

Head of the Department

Sandeep Shukla


Department Post-Graduate Committee

Sumit Ganguly (Convener, Counselling advisor)
Sandeep Shukla (Head, CSE)
Mainak Chaudhuri
Surender Baswana
Shashank Mehta (Ex-DPGC Convener)
(Student Representative - 1)
(Student Representative - 2)


Department Under-Graduate Committee

Nitin Saxena (Convener, Counselling advisor)
Amitabha Mukherjee (Ex-DUGC Convener)
Sandeep Shukla (Head, CSE)
Sumit Ganguly (DPGC Convener, Counselling advisor)
Rajat Mittal (Counselling advisor)
Anil Seth (Admissions Incharge)
Subhajit Roy (Placement Incharge)
Divyanshu Shende (Student Representative)
Mohammad Afroz Alam (Student Representative)


Department Library Committee

Biswabandan Panda (Incharge)


CSE Lab Committee

Medha Atre (Lab Incharge)
Mainak Chaudhuri (ex Lab Incharge)
Sandeep Shukla (Head, CSE)
Piyush Rai (Web Incharge)
Swaprava Nath (Web Incharge)
Sumit Ganguly (ex Head)
Brajesh Kumar Mishra


CSE Admission Committee

Anil Seth (Admissions Incharge)
Sandeep Shukla (ex Admission Incharge)
Nitin Saxena
Rajat Mittal
Satyadev Nandakumar
Vinay Namboodiri
Medha Atre
Purushottam Kar
Piyush Rai
Indranil Saha
Biswabandan Panda
Debadatta Mishra
Sumit Ganguly (ex Head)
Sandeep Shukla (Head, CSE)


Webmasters

Nagendra Yadav


DFAC

Sandeep Shukla (Head of the Department)
Anil Seth
Sanjeev Saxena
R K Ghosh


Faculty Recruitment and Review Committee

Same as DFAC


Finance Committee

Sandeep Shukla (Head, CSE)
Sumit Ganguly (ex Head)
Manindra Agrawal
Shashank Mehta


Seminar Incharge


Timetable Incharge

Sandeep Shukla (Head of the Department)


Department Placement In-Charge and Representative

Subhajit Roy
Aviraj Mishra (Student Representative from CSE to SPO)


Counselling Advisor

Shashank Mehta Nitin Saxena


ACA Advisor

Rajat Mittal


Space Allocation and Management

Sandeep Shukla (Head, CSE)
Surender Baswana (Builinding Maintenances In-charge)
Manindra Agrawal


CCCC Representative

Same as Lab incharge


Student Ethics Committee

Dheeraj Sanghi (Convener)
Sandeep Shukla (Head, CSE)
Subhajit Roy (Placement Incharge)
Sumit Ganguly (DPGC Convener)
Nitin Saxena (DUGC Convener)


Website

Piyush Rai
Swaprava Nath
Gaurav Sharma (ex Web Incharge)
Sandeep Shukla (Head, CSE)
Nagendra Yadav
Akash Misra


Kendra

Sandeep Shukla (Head, CSE)
Piyush Rai (Web Incharge)
Swaprava Nath (Web Incharge)
Medha Atre (Lab Incharge)
Akash Misra
Nagendra Yadav