8-9

9-10

10-11

11-12

12-1/115

2-330

330-5

5:10-630

Mon

pg7

CS335

pg1

CS783

CS251

CS433

pg2

CS663

CS641

pg4

CS687

CS727

CS422

pg8

CS698U

CS656

CS775

Tue

pg14

pg4

CS687

CS727

CS210

CS687/CS648

CS727/CS681

------/CS644

pg5

CS648

CS681

CS644

pg6

CS645

CS698P

CS315

pg9

CS785

CS773

Wed

pg7

CS335

pg1

CS783

CS210

CS433

pg3

CS698V

CS220

CS698H

pg6

CS645

CS698P

CS422

pg8

CS698U

CS656

CS775

Thur

pg14

CS628

(PG-T)

slot

pg2

CS663

CS641

pg3

CS220

CS698V

CS698H

pg5

CS648

CS681

CS644

pg9

CS785

CS773

Fri

pg14

pg7

CS335

pg2

CS210

CS663

CS641

pg3

CS220

CS698V

CS698H

pg1

CS783

CS433

CS315

pg9

S.No. Course No. L-T-P-A (Units) Course Title Instructor (Drs.) eMail@iitk.ac.in Slot

1 ESC101 3-1-3-0 (14) Introduction to Computing Rajat Mittal rmittal As Scheduled by DOAA, LEC: MWF 12:00-13:00 L7;T/D: T 12:00-13:00 T103-112;
LAB: MTWTh 14:00-17:00 LAB;

2 ESO207 3-0-0-0(9) Data Structures and Algorithms Raghunath Tewari rtewari To be Scheduled by DOAA, LEC: TWF 10:00-11:00 RM101

3 CS220 3-0-3-0 (12) Computer Organization Indranil Saha  isaha (As Scheduled by DOAA) LEC: WThF 11:00-12:00 RM101

4 CS251 0-0-3-0 (03) Computing Laboratory-I Arnab Bhattacharya arnabb As Scheduled by DOAA, LEC: M 10:00-11:00 RM101; LAB: MWTh 14:00-16:00 LAB;

5 CS335 3-0-3-0 (12) Compiler Design Amey Karkare karkare As Scheduled by DOAA, LEC: MWF 09:00-10:00 RM101;  LAB: MTh 14:00-16:00 LAB

6 CS315 3-0-0-0 (9) Intro to Database Systems Medha Atre atrem DE6, LEC: TF 15:30-17:00 KD101

7 CS422 3-0-0-0 (9) Computer Architecture Mainak Chaudhuri mainakc DE8, LEC: MW 15:30-17:00 KD101

8 CS433 3-0-0-0 (9) Parallel Programming Ajai Jain ajain DE9, LEC: MW 10:00-11:00 KD102;F 12:00-13:00 KD102

9 CS628 3-0-0-0 (9) Computer Systems Security Sandeep Kumar Shukla sandeeps PG(T)-Thurs 9-10, in flip mode,  LEC: Th 09:00-10:00 RM101

10 CS656 3-0-0-0 (9) Algorithmic Game Theory Sunil Easaw Simon simon PG8, LEC: MW 17:00-18:30 KD102

11 CS698V 3-0-0-0 (9)  Analysis of Concurrent Programs Subhajit Roy subhajit PG3, LEC: WThF 11:00-12:00 KD102

12 CS698U 3-0-0-0 (9) Topics in Computer Vision Gaurav Sharma grv PG8,  LEC: MW 17:00-18:30 RM101

13 CS641 3-0-0-0 (9) Modern Cryptology Manindra Agrawal manindra PG2, LEC: M 11:00-12:00 KD101;ThF 10:00-11:00 KD101;

14 CS645 3-0-0-0 (9) Topics in Design and Analysis of Algorithms Sanjeev Saxena ssax PG6, LEC: TW 12:00-13:30 KD102

15 CS727 3-0-0-0 (9) Topics in Internet Technologies TV Prabhakar tvp PG4, LEC: M 12:00-13:30 KD103;T 09:00-10:30 KD101

16 CS783* 3-0-0-0 (9) Visual Recognition Vinay Namboodiri vinaypn PG1, LEC: MW 10:00-11:00 KD101;F 12:00-13:00 KD101;

17 CS663 3-0-0-0 (9) Computational Geometry Shashank Mehta skmehta PG2, M 11:00-12:00 KD103;ThF 10:00-11:00 KD103

18 CS648 3-0-0-0 (9) Randomised Algorithms Surender Baswana sbaswana PG5, LEC: T 10:30-12:00 KD101;Th 12:00-13:30 KD101;

19 CS681 3-0-0-0 (9) Computational Algebra and Number Theory Nitin Saxena nitin PG5, LEC: TF 12:00-13:30 KD103

20 CS644 3-0-0-0 (9) Finite Automata on Infinite Inputs Anil Seth seth PG5 LEC: T 10:30-12:00 KD103;Th 12:00-13:30 KD103;  

21 CS773 3-0-0-0 (9) Online Learning and Optimization Purushottam Kar purushot PG9, TTh 17:00-18:30 KD101

22 CS687 3-0-0-0 (9) Algorithmic Information Theory Satyadev Nandakumar satyadev PG4, LEC: M 12:00-13:30 KD102;T 09:00-10:30 KD102;

23 CS785 3-0-0-0 (9) Multiagent Systems: Games, Algorithms, Evolution Harish C Karnick hk PG9, TTh 17:00-18:30 RM101

24 CS775*/CS698S 3-0-0-0 (9) Bayesian Machine Learning Piyush Rai rpiyush PG8, LEC: MW 17:00-18:30 KD101

25 CS698P 3-0-0-0 (9) Applications of Markov Chains in Computing Somenath Biswas sb PG6, LEC: TW 12:00-13:30 KD101;

26  CS698H 3-0-0-0 (9),  Human Centered Computing, Nisheeth Srivastava, nsrivast  PG-3  LEC: WThF 11:00-12:00 KD103;

   

     

ESC-Tutors:Sandeep Kumar Shukla, remaining tutors will be student tutors.      

MSO201 Tutor - Piyush P Kurur